Sr. No. | Name of Committee | Name of the Convener / Members |
1. | Academic Committee | Dr. Alka Agarwal, (Convener) |
2. | Admission Committee-in-Charges | Incharges Dr. Renu Bali Dr. Jyoti Dhawan Ms. Vinita Malik Members Dr. Soma Sengupta Dr. Smita Meena |
3. | Attendance Committee | Dr. Shubhra Sinha (Convener) Dr. Saryu Ruhela Ms. Vinita Malik Dr. Sarita Sharma Ms. Nidhi Bhandari/Dr. Minakshi Sethy Ms. Meena Kumari Mr. Lokesh Yadav Mohd. Salahuddin |
4. | B.A. Prog. Comm. | Ms. Nidhi Bhandari (Convener) Dr. Shubhra Sinha Dr. Seema Maheshwari One representative from each Dept. |
5. | Bursar | Dr. Manju A. Pandit |
6. | Building Committee | Dr. Neelam Kalia (Convener) Dr. Nitasha Malhotra |
7. | Canteen Committee | Dr. M.V.Shobhna Warrier (Convener) Dr. Shivani Datta Admin Mr. Gurvinderjeet Singh |
8. | College Day Committee | Dr. Ranjana A Gera Dr. Rupali Bharadwaj Dr. Monami Sinha Dr. Geetesh Nirban |
9. | Coupon Committee | Dr. Kumari Anita (Convener) Dr. Pooja Dr. Neeru Kumari Dr. Rahul Dr. Mohammad Mueenul Hasnain Ms. Swapnil Verma |
10. | Computers & IT Incharge | Dr. Soma Sengupta (Convener) Ms. Sanam Khanna Dr. Vibhuti Vasishth Ms. Shikha Gupta |
11. | E.C.A. Committee | Ms. Sheuli Chowdhary (Convener) Dr. Minakshi Sethy Dr. Monami Sinha Dr. Mamta Tyagi Mr. Lokesh Yadav |
12. | Fee Concession, Stipend & Tax Advisory Committee | Dr. Neelam Kalia Ms. Suman Narang Dr. Manju A. Pandit Dr. Pooja |
13. | Finance Committee | Dr. Neelam Kalia Dr. Usha Garg Dr. Sunita Gupta |
14. | Garden Committee | Dr. M.V. Shobhana Warrier (Convener) Dr. Sarita Ghai Ms. Meena Kumari Dr. Vibhuti Vasishth |
15. | Grievance Cell | Ms. Elvina S. Amongla (Convener) Dr. Azka Kamil Ms. Victoria Potshangbam Ms. Amrita Singh Admin Mr. Raju Ms. Sarita |
16. | Internal Quality Assurance Cell(IQAC) | Core Committee: Dr. Renu Bali (Coordinator) Dr. Sunita Gupta Ms. Vinita Malik Members: Dr. Bharati Dave Dr. Sheetal Kapoor Dr. Sona Mandal Ms. Susan Thomas Ms. Namita Paul Dr. Pooja |
17. | Internal Assessment Committee | Ms. Vinita Malik (Convener) Ms. Jayanti Bala Gupta Dr. Smita Meena Dr.Mamta Tyagi |
18. | Internal Complaints Committee | Dr. Nupur Ray (Convener) Ms.Susan Thomas Dr. Pankaj Kumar Dr. Neena Bansal Admin- Ms. Geeta Mullick and Ms. Ranjana (library) |
19. | Library Committee | Dr. Suman Arora (Convener) Dr. Ritambhara Malaviya Dr. Sadhna Agrawal Dr. Geetesh Nirban Ms. Namita Paul Dr. Urna Sarkar Dutta |
20. | Magazine Committee | Ms. Harpreet Kaur Arora (Convener) Dr. Jyoti Raghavan (Co-convener) Dr. Sushma Sehrawat Ms. Amrita Singh Mr. Samarth Singhal |
21. | Media-in-Charge | Dr. Geetesh Nirban (Convener) |
22. | NCC Committee | Ms. Jayanti Bala Gupta |
23. | N.E Students (Nodal Officer) | Ms. Victoria Potshangham (Convener) Ms. Elvina S. Amongla Dr. Robert Mizo Dr. Chetna Sharma |
24. | NPS Committee | Mr. Amit Kumar Soni Mr. Naresh Kumar Admin Mr. K. Ramesh (AO), Mr. Sanjay Pancholi |
25. | NSO Committee | Dr. Shweta Suri Midha Dr. Saryu Ruhela |
26. | NSS Prog. Officer | Ms. Namita Paul |
27. | President, Staff Association | Dr. Pankaj Kumar (Elected) |
28. | Prize Distribution Committee | Dr. Nitasha Malhotra (Convener) Dr. Shubhra Sinha Ms. Vinita Malik Ms. Vaishali Narula Dr. Monica Chutani |
29. | Principal's Report | Dr. Jyoti Raghavan Ms. Harpreet Kaur Arora |
30. | Prospectus Committee | Dr. Azka Kamil (Convener) Dr. Sona Mandal Dr. Manoj Kumar Ms. Shikha Gupta |
31. | Proctorial Committee | Mr. Amit Kumar Soni (Convener) Mr. P.K. Vashishtha Dr. Monica Chutani Mr. Harsh Meena Dr. Hari Ram Prajapati Dr. Kamal Dr. K.K.Roul Dr. Shailendra Kumar Bharati Dr. Bratati Barik Dr. Santosh Kumar Dr. Om Prakash Koli Ms. Varsha Singh Dr. Kh. Pou |
32. | Provident Fund Committee | Ms. Madhu Khanna Dr. Sheetal Kapoor Mr. Raju |
33. | Public Information Officer | Mr. H. S. Dubey |
34. | Purchase & Quotation Committee | Dr. Nitasha Malhotra |
35. | Registers Committee | Ms. Ambar Ahmad Ms. Reena Devi |
36. | Refreshment Committee | Mr. Amit Kumar Soni (Convener) Dr. Saryu Ruhela |
37. | SC and ST (Observer) OBC (Observer) PWD (Observer) |
Ms. Mamta Bhushan Dr. Pravati Dalua Dr. Mohammed Israil |
38. | Secretary, Staff Council | Dr. Ranjana A Gera |
39. | Sports Committee | Dr. Shweta Suri Midha Dr. Saryu Ruhela Dr. Soma Sen Gupta Dr. Pragati Gautam Dr. Mandeep Kaur |
40. | Student's Union Advisors & Orientation Committee |
Dr. Shobha Rani Dr. Azka Kamil Dr. Sadhna Agrawal Dr. Manoj Kumar |
41. | Swachhta Cell | Dr. Minakshi Sethy (NSS Prog. Officer) |
42. | Teacher-in-Charge of Foreign students and Outstation students | Ms. Victoria Potshangbam |
43. | Time-Table Committee | Dr. Sunita Gupta(Convener) Dr. Pratibha Bhalla(Co-convener) Dept. Representative |
44. | Website Committee | Dr. Geetesh Nirban (Convener) Mr. Sanjay Muttoo Dr. Ishita Nagar Dr. Robert Mizo |
45. | Workload Committee | Dr. Archana Ojha (Convener) Ms. Sanam Khanna Dr. Archana Prasad Dr. Pooja Two representatives from each Dept. |
Sr. No. | Name of Societies | Name of the Convener / Members |
---|---|---|
1. | Wide Angle | Ms. Namita Paul (Convener) Dr. Soma Kumari Mr. Sanjay Muttoo Dr. Agnitra Ghosh |
2. | Green Beans | Dr. Pratibha Bhalla (Convener) Dr. Mandeep Kaur Dr. Urna Sarkar Dutta Dr. Bratati Barik Dr. Akanksha Mishra |
3. | Consumer Club | Dr. Sheetal Kapoor (Convener) Mr. Rahul Ms. Parul Tomar Ms. Shweta Jain Dr. Kumari Anita |
4. | Madhur Smiriti
(Old Students Association) |
Dr. Bharati Dave (Convener) Dr. Sushma Choudhary Dr. Soma Kumari Dr. Shivani Datta |
5. | Shrinkhala (Superannuated Teachers Association) | Dr. Archana Ojha (Convener) Dr. Vibha Gupta (Superannuated Member) |
6. | Book Club | Dr. Carmel Christy K.J. Ms. Amrita Singh Mr. Saket Kumar Dubey |
7. | Women's Development Cell (WDC) | Ms. Ambar Ahmad (Convener) Dr. Azka Kamil Dr. Seema Maheshwari Dr. Sadhna Agrawal Dr. Kumari Anita |
8. | Nupur | Dr. Nupur Ray (Convener) Ms. Vaishali Narula |
9. | Western Dance – Enigma | Dr. Rupali Bhardwaj (Convener) Ms. Shikha Gupta Dr. Mamta Tyagi Ms. Kavita |
10. | English Debate Crossfire | Dr. Jyoti Raghavan (Convener) Dr. Urna Sarkar Datta Dr. Yogeeta Bhatia |
11. | Hindi Debate | Dr. Rajat Rani Arya (Convener) Dr. Sangeeta Verma Dr. Maitreyee Kumari Dr. Mohd. Israil |
12. | Quiz | Dr. Sona Mandal (Convener) Dr. Sarita Ghai Dr. Yogeeta Bhatia Ms. Preeti Mann Ms. Homolata Borah |
13. | Sangeetika | Dr. Sushma Chaudhary (Convener) Mr. Naresh Kumar |
14. | Western Music (Zephr) | Dr. Monami Sinha (Convener) Ms. Neha Singh |
15. | College Band- TRP | Dr. Pankaj Kumar (Convener) Dr. Sharmishtha Mallick Dr. Prithvi Raj |
16. | Fine Arts – Luminoso | Ms. Victoria Potshangbam (Convener) Ms. A.P. Payal |
17. | Creative Writing in English (Expressions) | Ms. Anubha Yadav (Convener) Mr. Ramesh Dr. Robert Mizo Dr. K.K. Roul |
18. | Creative Writing in Hindi (Srijan) | Dr. Bharti (Convener) Dr. Sushma Sehrawat Dr. Anuradha Gupta Dr. Kamlesh Rani |
19. | Dramatics – Lakshya | Dr. Pankaj Kumar (Convener) Dr. Monami Sinha Dr. Manoj Kumar Ms. Elvina S. Amongla Dr. Sharmishtha Mallick |
20. | Glitz (Fashion) | Dr. Ritu Sharma (Convener) Ms. Sylvia Sagolsem |
21. | Shinining Network | Dr. Geetesh Nirban (Convener) Ms. Susan Thomas |
22. | Photography Club (Snapshots) | Ms. Nidhi Bhandari (Convener) Mr. Prithvi Raj Mr. Rahul Ms. Divya Padalia |
23. | Choreography (Adagio) | Ms. Harpreet Kaur Arora (Convener) Ms. Vaishali Narula Dr. Monica Chutani |
24. | Gandhi Study Circle | Dr. Neena Bansal (Convener) Dr. Nupur Ray Dr. Sangeeta Verma Mr. Harsh Meena Dr. Santosh Kumar |
25. | Equal Opportunity Cell | Dr. Usha Garg (Convener) Dr. Pankaj Kumar Mohd. Salahuddin Dr. Deendayal |
26. | Enabling Unit | Dr. Mohd. Israil (Convener) Dr. Naresh Kumar Mr. Manoj Kumar Mr. Rahul |
27. | Placement Cell | Ms. Nidhi Bhandari (Convener) Mr. Sahil Ramchandani Ms. Anubha Yadav, Mr. Joseph K. Ravi |
28. | Gorowara Memorial Lecture | Dr. Monami Sinha (Convener) Dr. Azka Kamil Mr. Naresh Kumar |
29. | Akademos (Hindi) | Dr. Rajat Rani Arya Dr. Sadhna Agrawal Dr. Maitreyee Kumari Dr. Deendayal |
30. | Akademos (English) | Dr. Carmel Christy K.J. Ms. Amrita Singh |
31. | Medical Room | Dr. Nitasha Malhotra Mr. Brij Mohan Dr. Anuradha Gupta Ms. Homolata Borah |
32. | Entreprenuership cell | Dr. Vibhuti Vasishth (Convener) Dr. Itisha Nagar Ms. Nishtha Sadana Ms. Kavita Kamboj Chanda |