Roll Of Honours

RESULT STATEMENT OF ANNUAL EXAMINATION APRIL, 2010

S.No Course Class Highest Marks Name of Student Position in SDC UNIV P
1 B.A.(P) I 286/400 DIVISHA BHARTI NIL  
2 B.A.(P) II 281/400 NEEL KAMAL MEHRA NIL  
3 B.A.(P) III 809/1200 SAANIYA SAXENA NIL  
4 B.COM(P) I 299/425 SURBHI SHUKLA NIL  
5 B.COM(P) II 395/500 SILKI KHANNA 1 ST III RD
6 B.COM(P) III 988/1350 RAKHI AGGARWAL NIL  
7 B.COM(H) I 444/550 RUCHI TIWARY NIL  
8 B.COM(H) II 473/600 ANSHU NAGPAL NIL  
9 B.COM(H) III 1262/1700 VASUDHA CHOPRA NIL  
10 JOURN(H) I 623/800 STUTI GOVIL I ST I ST
11 JOURN(H) II 597/800 PURNIMA MALHOTRA I ST I ST
      588/800 DIVYA SUNDERAJAN II ND II ND
12 JOURN(H) III 1645/2200 MILI AGGARWAL III RD III RD
      1645/2200 ROZITA SINGH III RD III RD
13 ENG(H) I 186/300 AANCHAL KHER NIL  
14 ENG(H) II 246/400 INAYAT CHAUDHARY NIL  
15 ENG(H) III 676/1100 SHINJINI BHATTACHARJEE NIL  
16 HINDI(H) I 204/300 RACHNA MEENA II ND  
17 HINDI(H) II 205/300 RENU IIND  
    II 204/301 PINKAL MEENA III RD  
18 HINDI(H) III 683/1000 SWETA SHARMA III RD  
19 HIST(H) I 172/300 MONICA BASOYA NIL  
20 HIST(H) II 275/400 DIPALI PATEL IST 11 ND
21 HIST(H) III 712/1100 RAJOSHREE GHOSH NIL  
22 ECO(H) I 239/300 DISHA GUPTA NIL  
23 ECO(H) II 287/350 SAUMYA VERMA NIL  
24 ECO(H) III 773/1000 SAKSHI ARORA NIL  
25 GEOG(H) I 358/500 ANJALI VERMA 11 ND  
      357/500 VANDANA III RD  
26 GEOG(H) II 372/500 BABITA KUMARI II ND  
27 GEOG(H) III 1117/1600 MANU SINGH NIL  
28 MATHS(H) I 262/400 PRAGYA DHOUNDIYAL NIL  
29 MATHS(H) II 287/400 PIA.A.SONI NIL  
30 MATHS(H) III 807/1100 HAFSA AQIL NIL  
31 PHILO(H) I 208/300 SHILPA HALDAR NIL  
32 PHILO(H) II 191/300 VANDANA DAHIYA NIL  
33 PHILO(H) III 659/1000 MAHAK UPPAL NIL  
34 POL. SC.(H) I 212/350 PUNIT MAHAJAN NIL  
35 POL. SC.(H) II 253/400 PRIYANKA ANAND NIL  
36 POL. SC.(H) III 675/1100 MONICA KANOJIA NIL  
37 PSYCH(H) I 343/450 GITIKA YADAV NIL  
38 PSYCH(H) II 295/400 SHRUTI MUSHRAN I ST  
39 PSYCH(H) III 856/1200 DIVYA BAWEJA NIL  
40 SKT(H) I 201/300 MEENU DAHIYA III RD  
41 SKT(H) II 229/400 KUSUM LATA NIL  
42 SKT(H) III 585/1100 SARITA YADAV NIL  
43 SOCIO(H) I 191/300 AATINA NASIR MALIK NIL  
44 SOCIO(H) II 201/300 CHIINLALMALSAWMKIM IST IST
      200/300 GARIMA KAUSHIK II ND II ND
      199/300 POORNIMA SINHA III RD III RD
      199/300 SRISHTI PURI III RD III RD
45 SOCIO(H) III 600/1000 RITIKA GULYANI NIL  
 M.A. COURSE     
46 ENGLISH Previous 270/400 SUMEET SHARMA III RD  
47 ENGLISH Final 911/1600 ASHTHA CHOPRA NIL  
48 HINDI Previous 486/800 PREETI II ND  
49 HINDI Final 447/800 CHAITALI SINHA NIL  
50 HISTORY Previous 175/400 NISHA NIL  
51 HISTORY Final 880/1600 KANCHAN LATA NIL  
52 PHILO Previous        
53 PHILO Final 741/1200 SHRUII KAPUR IST  
54 POL. SC Previous 448/800 SHILPA ASOPA NIL  
55 POL. SC Final 836/1600 CHETNA NIL  
56 SANSKRIT Previous 1        
57 SANSKRIT Final 402/800 SHRUTI BHATNAGAR NIL  
FRENCH LANGUAGE      
58 CERTIFICATE   230/300 GEETA RAWAT IST  
59 DIPLOMA   188/300 NIKITA ARORA IST  
60 ADVANCED DIP.   291/400 TANUPRIYA SINGH IST